Home Tournaments NSWFA Elite Series 2010/2011
22 | 10 | 2014
Saturday, 07 May 2011 10:21

Glebe Floorball Club are the NSW Elite Series Champions 2011!



The NSW Elite Series Grand Final was played on the weekend between Glebe FBC and the Northern Beaches Stingrays.

The match was a close contest with the score 3-1 to Glebe late in the 3rd period before the Northern Beaches pulled their goalie and managed to equalise the score with only 40 seconds to go. The Grand Final was decided by a penalty shootout where Glebe won after scoring a 2-0 unassailable lead with their 4th penalty shot!


GRAND FINAL - May 7 2011
NB Stingrays Glebe FBC 3-3*

* Glebe FBC are champions after a 2-0 win following penalty shootout.



Table

# Team M W D L Goals +/- Points
1 NB Stingrays 14 13 1 0 128-34 94 27
2 Glebe FBC 14 8 3 3 131-34 75 19
3 Bondi Raptors 14 9 1 4 105-48 36 17
4 Sydney Blue Tongues 14 7 3 4 91-55 36 17
5 Newcastle Cobras 14 6 4 4 112-62 50 16
6 Wollongong FC 14 5 0 9 45-89 -44 10
7 Gong Scorpions 14 1 0 13 42-147 -105 2
8 Red Bellies FC 14 1 0 13 22-185 -163 2


Round 1 - October 16 2010

NB Stingrays Gong Scorpions 20-1
Bondi Raptors Wollongong FC 8-2
Sydney Blue Tongues Redbellies FC 12-2

Round 2 - October 23 2010

Glebe FBC Sydney Blue Tongues 3-3
Gong Scorpions Bondi Raptors 3-9
Wollongong FC Newcastle Cobras 2-6

Round 3 - October 30 2010

Glebe FBC Bondi Raptors 4-2
Newcastle Cobras NB Stingrays 0-10
Wollongong FC Gong Scorpions 5-2

Round 4 - November 6 2010

Newcastle Cobras Wollongong FC 9-2
Sydney Blue Tongues Gong Scorpions 8-3
Bondi Raptors NB Stingrays 3-6

Round 5 - November 12 2010

Bondi Raptors Sydney Blue Tongues 1-7

Round 6 - November 13 2010

Glebe FBC Newcastle Cobras 5-5
NB Stingrays Newcastle Cobras 3-2

Round 7 - November 27 2010

Sydney Blue Tongues Redbellies FC 19-0
Gong Scorpions Glebe FBC 3-20
Wollongong FC NB Stingrays 4-9

Round 8 - December 4 2010

Sydney Blue Tongues Newcastle Cobras 8-8
Gong Scorpions Redbellies FC 5-6

Round 9 - December 10 2010

Bondi Raptors Glebe FBC 4-11

Round 10 - December 11 2010

Redbellies FC Glebe FBC 1-17
Sydney Blue Tongues Wollongong FC 9-4

Round 11 - January 15 2011

Wollongong FC Bondi Raptors 0-9

Round 11 - January 29 2011

Sydney Blue Tongues Glebe FBC 5-6
NB Stingrays Redbellies FC 26-1

Round 12 - February 5 2011

Gong Scorpions NB Stingrays 4-12
Redbellies FC Wollongong FC 2-7
Newcastle Cobras Sydney Blue Tongues 5-5

Round 13 - February 12 2011

Redbellies FC Bondi Raptors 0-25
Newcastle Cobras Gong Scorpions 14-1
Glebe FBC Wollongong FC 11-2

Round 14 - February 19 2011

Wollongong FC Glebe FBC 5-3
Gong Scorpions Sydney Blue Tongues 5-8
Newcastle Cobras Bondi Raptors 4-5

Round 15 - February 25 2011

NB Stingrays Bondi Raptors 6-6
Glebe FBC Redbellies FC 21-3

Round 16 - March 5 2011

Redbellies FC Newcastle Cobras 1-15
Bondi Raptors Newcastle Cobras 6-4

Round 17 - March 12 2011

NB Stingrays Wollongong FC 11-2
Redbellies FC Newcastle Cobras 3-15
Glebe FBC Gong Scorpions 13-3

Round 18 - March 19 2011

Sydney Blue Tongues Bondi Raptors 0-5
Wollongong FC Redbellies FC 3-2
Gong Scorpions Newcastle Cobras 1-15

Round 19 - March 25 2011

Glebe FBC NB Stingrays 2-3

Round 20 - April 2 2011

NB Stingrays Glebe FBC 6-5
Wollongong FC Sydney Blue Tongues 2-3
Redbellies FC Gong Scorpions 0-5

Round 21 - April 8 2011

NB Stingrays Sydney Blue Tongues 6-4

Round 21 - April 9 2011

Redbellies FC NB Stingrays 0-5
Bondi Raptors Gong Scorpions 12-1
Newcastle Cobras Glebe FBC 10-10

Round 22 - April 16 2011

Sydney Blue Tongues NB Stingrays 0-5
Bondi Raptors Redbellies FC 10-0
Gong Scorpions Wollongong FC 4-5


SEMI-FINAL - April 30 2011
NB Stingrays Sydney Blue Tongues 9-3
Glebe FBC Bondi Raptors 4-2

GRAND FINAL - May 7 2011
NB Stingrays Glebe FBC 3-3*

* Glebe FBC won 2-0 after penalties.



LEADERBOARD:

# Name Team Ga Go A P.Min P
1 Shaun Frazer Newcastle Cobras 13 35 20 8 55
2 Thomas Isaksson Sydney Blue Tongues 12 33 14 2 47
3 Martin Rembson Sydney Blue Tongues 11 23 22 4 45
4 Michael McCallum Bondi Raptors 12 27 15 4 42
5 Radim Englicky NB Stingrays 13 21 20 6 41
6 Sam Turner Newcastle Cobras 14 23 14 0 37
7 Jan Slavicek NB Stingrays 9 20 11 2 31
8 Karl Briheim Glebe FBC 6 12 20 0 32
9 Alain Trächslin Glebe FBC 12 19 11 0 30
10 Alex Sutherland Newcastle Cobras 13 19 10 2 29
11 Thomas Berglund Glebe FBC 7 21 7 2 28
12 Jaakko Vahtola Glebe FBC 9 13 13 6 26
13 Petr Prazan Bondi Raptors 12 13 12 4 25
14 Vladimir Stejskal NB Stingrays 13 15 9 4 24
15 Tomas Enoksson Glebe FBC 8 11 11 0 22
16 Josef Sedlak NB Stingrays 10 10 10 0 20
17 Johannes Sundén Glebe FBC 11 13 5 0 18
18 Peter Winquist NB Stingrays 7 11 6 2 17
19 Jonathan Freck Bondi Raptors 5 12 5 0 17
20 Luke Deacon Newcastle Cobras 13 13 3 2 16
21 Scott Collins NB Stingrays 13 12 4 2 16
22 Michael Woods Newcastle Cobras 11 6 10 0 16
23 Robert Källenius Glebe FBC 3 9 7 6 16
24 Josh Leard Newcastle Cobras 8 5 11 6 16
25 Daniel Dornak NB Stingrays 12 10 5 2 15
26 Yannick Sottaz Gong Scorpions 13 12 2 2 14
27 Ben Hooper-Matthias Wollongong FC 14 9 4 8 13
28 Steve McDiarmid Wollongong FC 13 6 7 2 13
29 Daniel Moane Wollongong FC 12 9 3 0 12
30 Adam Larby Glebe FBC 10 9 3 0 12
31 Juraj Guran Bondi Raptors 9 8 4 8 12
32 Dan Owsaski Bondi Raptors 11 5 7 2 12
33 Jarkko Jarvinen Bondi Raptors 11 4 8 2 12
34 Jawad Manzar Bondi Raptors 13 10 1 0 11
35 George Bachrach Glebe FBC 3 6 6 2 12
36 Klas Brunskog Bondi Raptors 11 6 5 0 11
37 Andrew Emmett Glebe FBC 11 6 4 2 10
38 Janne Sjogren NB Stingrays 13 6 3 0 9
39 Jason Cowland Glebe FBC 10 7 2 0 9
40 Håkan Petersson Bondi Raptors 4 1 9 0 10
41 Andy Worbors Sydney Blue Tongues 10 5 4 0 9
42 Dale Koenders Sydney Blue Tongues 8 5 4 0 9
43 Joel Reick Wollongong FC 13 5 3 2 8
44 Saxon Hopper Red Bellies FC 11 6 2 2 8
45 Andy Woods Newcastle Cobras 14 3 5 2 8
46 Nick Hemus Sydney Blue Tongues 10 7 0 2 7
47 Craig Watson Wollongong FC 13 4 3 2 7
48 Jake Jones Wollongong FC 14 3 4 0 7
49 Anthony Charge Bondi Raptors 10 5 2 2 7
50 Benjamin Walker Wollongong FC 9 4 3 0 7
51 Peter Lundstrom NB Stingrays 10 2 5 6 7
52 Lars Svensk Bondi Raptors 9 3 4 2 7
53 Garth Lawrence Sydney Blue Tongues 7 3 4 0 7
54 Louis Sultana Red Bellies FC 11 5 1 6 6
55 Alan Clay Gong Scorpions 13 3 3 0 6
56 Stephen Matthias Wollongong FC 14 4 1 4 5
57 Lachlan Clay Gong Scorpions 14 2 3 0 5
58 Reto Wolf NB Stingrays 11 4 1 0 5
59 Andrew Clay Gong Scorpions 14 0 5 0 5
60 Andrew Causby Red Bellies FC 10 3 2 4 5
61 Jacob Lackenby Gong Scorpions 9 3 2 2 5
62 David Hartung Bondi Raptors 6 5 0 2 5
63 Jonas Pilhage NB Stingrays 8 2 3 0 5
64 Fabian Feyerherd Glebe FBC 6 2 3 0 5
65 Andy Fenton Sydney Blue Tongues 5 3 2 0 5
66 Maxwell Bowen Newcastle Cobras 12 3 1 0 4
67 Jason Mountney Sydney Blue Tongues 11 3 1 2 4
68 Scott O'Brien Sydney Blue Tongues 7 4 0 0 4
69 Peter Collins Newcastle Cobras 8 2 2 0 4
70 Marty Cohen Gong Scorpions 8 2 2 2 4
71 Glen Upton Sydney Blue Tongues 9 0 4 10 4
72 Chris Bojarski Glebe FBC 11 2 1 0 3
73 Pete Wildman Sydney Blue Tongues 11 1 2 2 3
74 Daniel Wong Red Bellies FC 9 2 1 4 3
75 James Dean Sydney Blue Tongues 9 2 1 0 3
76 Adrian Fernandez Sydney Blue Tongues 10 1 2 0 3
77 Dominic Colyer Red Bellies FC 7 3 0 6 3
78 Martin Sultana Red Bellies FC 9 1 2 0 3
79 Johan Sandahl NB Stingrays 9 0 3 0 3
80 Andres Skold NB Stingrays 5 3 0 0 3
81 Rob Satchell Gong Scorpions 6 2 1 0 3
82 Karri Lahtinen Gong Scorpions 6 2 1 2 3
83 Jens Streicher Red Bellies FC 8 0 3 0 3
84 Jim Beard Gong Scorpions 5 2 1 4 3
85 Daniel Sottaz Gong Scorpions 12 1 1 10 2
86 Amaru Medina Glebe FBC 11 0 2 4 2
87 Gregory Richards Wollongong FC 10 1 1 8 2
88 Mitch George Newcastle Cobras 10 0 2 2 2
89 Marcus Eriksson Glebe FBC 7 2 0 0 2
90 Till Soerensen Sydney Blue Tongues 10 0 2 0 2
91 Brendan Cohen Gong Scorpions 7 1 1 2 2
92 Josef Kmec Bondi Raptors 6 1 1 0 2
93 Radek Obermayer Bondi Raptors 6 0 2 2 2
94 Michael Fjellsen NB Stingrays 4 1 1 0 2
95 Matthew McDonald Newcastle Cobras 4 1 1 0 2
96 Karel Sedlak NB Stingrays 4 0 2 0 2
97 Joel Markwell Newcastle Cobras 3 1 1 2 2
98 Danny Oakes Sydney Blue Tongues 8 1 0 0 1
99 Tim Brown Red Bellies FC 7 1 0 0 1
100 Damian Colyer Red Bellies FC 7 1 0 6 1
101 Todd Hapgood Gong Scorpions 6 1 0 0 1
102 Mark Rulewski Red Bellies FC 7 0 1 0 1
103 Ryan White Gong Scorpions 4 1 0 0 1
104 Luke Simmonds Red Bellies FC 5 0 1 0 1
105 Marko Kujala Bondi Raptors 2 1 0 0 1
106 James Horne Newcastle Cobras 3 0 1 0 1
107 Mark Kuipers Red Bellies FC 2 1 0 0 1
108 JC Huet Red Bellies FC 3 0 1 0 1
109 Craig Reick Wollongong FC 3 0 1 0 1
110 Georges Bureau Bondi Raptors 13 0 0 0 0
111 Brad Hooper-Matthias Wollongong FC 13 0 0 0 0
112 Peter Dinh Sydney Blue Tongues 1 0 1 0 1
113 Michal Vesely NB Stingrays 10 0 0 0 0
114 Sean Walsh Gong Scorpions 10 0 0 0 0
115 Matthew Ligertwood Glebe FBC 7 0 0 0 0
116 Warren Mazurek Glebe FBC 7 0 0 0 0
117 Bryan Macklin Red Bellies FC 8 0 0 0 0
118 Stefan Engsall NB Stingrays 7 0 0 0 0
119 Chris Lawrence Gong Scorpions 5 0 0 0 0
120 Jim Beard Gong Scorpions 4 0 0 0 0
121 Zac Grose Gong Scorpions 4 0 0 0 0
122 Dane Hansen Red Bellies FC 4 0 0 0 0
123 Anton Lööw Glebe FBC 3 0 0 0 0
124 Ryan Chapman Wollongong FC 4 0 0 2 0
125 Jon To Bondi Raptors 3 0 0 0 0
126 Robbie Singh Gong Scorpions 3 0 0 0 0
127 Nic Watterson Gong Scorpions 2 0 0 0 0
128 Matt Bojarski Glebe FBC 1 0 0 0 0
129 Sam Crawley Newcastle Cobras 1 0 0 0 0
130 David Speldewinde Newcastle Cobras 1 0 0 0 0
131 Mitch Kiddock Gong Scorpions 1 0 0 0 0
 
NSWFA ES Latest Results
NSW Subaru Elite Series 13/14
GFCGFC - NBSNBS 8 : 8
NEWNEW - WFCWFC 9 : 5
CANCAN - NEWNEW 3 : 6
Extended view
NSWFA MX Latest Results
NSW Subaru Mixed Series 13/14
BEBE - BWBW 10 : 3
PMPM - CCCC 1 : 6
GTGT - WMWM 2 : 9
CCCC - BVBV 3 : 4
Extended view
NSWFA WS Latest Results
NSW Subaru Womens Series 13/14
BONBON - PFCPFC 8 : 0
WFCWFC - CANCAN 1 : 3
CANCAN - PFCPFC 4 : 1
Extended view
NSWFA JS Latest Results
NSW Subaru Junior Series 13/14
NBSNBS - WFCWFC 22 : 2
WFCWFC - PFCPFC 0 : 11
PFCPFC - NBSNBS 9 : 1
Extended view
IFF News